XX ART Flânerie

𝗝𝗨𝗟𝗬 𝟭𝟬-𝟭𝟴, 𝟮𝟬𝟮𝟬 | 𝗩𝗶𝗲𝗻𝗻𝗮 𝟭𝟱. & 𝟭𝟮.

𝐌𝐀𝐈𝐍 𝐋𝐎𝐂𝐀𝐓𝐈𝐎𝐍𝐒:

HOLLEREI Galerie

,

Aa collections

,

Improper Walls

,

Schwendergasse Public Gallery

,

Dessous

,
Artis.Love Studio /

Jan Arnold Gallery

Offspace
𝐋𝐎𝐂𝐀𝐓𝐈𝐎𝐍𝐒:

Studio Lassie

,

nadaLokal

,

Artivive App

,

Buchcafé Melange

,

LANDKIND

,

Prime Tours Vienna

,

KunstBogen

,

ChateauRouge.at

, Atelier Analog, Studio Walls,

Die Turnhalle

/

Erbsenfabrik im Brick-5

,

METAWARE

,

Eben44

, Zein Editions

𝐆𝐔𝐄𝐒𝐓 𝐂𝐎𝐔𝐍𝐓𝐑𝐘:
Catalonia – festival project in collaboration with Lluís Lipp and the support of the

Delegation of the Government of Catalonia to Central Europe

). Outstanding personalities (BTOY, Laia Fabre, Ana Garcia-Pineda and Miquel Wert) from the Catalan art scene were invited to present their work to the Austrian public.

𝐏𝐑𝐎𝐆𝐑𝐀𝐌:
Full program: www.xxflanerie.at
𝐉𝐮𝐥𝐲 𝟏𝟎
17.00 – 22:00 Opening – all locations are open!
18:00 – 18:30 Hollerei: opening speech

18:30 – 21:30 Multiple locations: live concert by

Ulrich Drechsler
18:30 – 19:00 Hollerei: live performance
by notfoundyet/Laia Fabre together with Anton Spielmann
19:30 – 20:30 Aa collections: live performance
𝐒𝐎𝐃𝐀𝐒𝐓𝐑𝐄𝐀𝐌 by Darja Shatalova, Erika Farina & Valentino Skarwan

𝟮𝟬 𝗗𝗔𝗗𝗔, group show

Aa collections

&

Hollerei

Artists: Akemi Takeya, Sophia Süßmilch, KLITCLIQUE, Martin Grandits, God’s Entertainment, Puneh Ansari, Joseph Rudolf, Darja Shatalova, Gert Resinger, Anny Wass, Alexandru Cosarca, Anne Glassner, Ines Kaufmann, Mathias Hanin, screenshotnsavior.jpg, Olivier Hölzl, Vera Klimentyeva, Valentino Skarwan, Ana Garcia-Pineda, Georgij Melnikov

https://www.facebook.com/events/906835563127258/
21:00 – 22:00 Improper Walls: Finissage party
𝗗𝗘𝗙𝗢𝗥𝗠𝗔𝗧𝗬𝗢𝗡, a solo show by HNRX
17:00 – 22:00 Artis.Love Studio / Jan Arnold Offspace: 𝐞𝐱𝐡𝐢𝐛𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 𝐁𝐓𝐎𝐘 & 𝐒𝐞𝐛𝐚𝐬𝐭𝐢𝐚𝐧 𝐒𝐜𝐡𝐚𝐠𝐞𝐫
22:00 – 1:00 Dessous: 𝗦𝗮𝗹𝗼𝗻 𝗫𝗫
Artists: Anny Wass, Gert Resinger, Ines Kaufmann, Omar Al Kaissi, Sophia Hückel, Markus Benjamin Riedler, Kalina Horon, King Rhomberg, Sophie Esslinger, Rudi Cotroneo, Mario Grubisic, JJ Ramsauer, Olga Pastekova, Thomas Schrenk, Elisa Schlifke, Dejan Dukic, Neda Nikolić, Maximiliano Leon, Sophia Süßmilch, Thomas Zipp
Music by: Giuseppe Leonardi, Dj Hill, Süß Real *Live*
𝐉𝐮𝐥𝐲 𝟏𝟏 – 𝟏𝟖
Find the opening hours of each location: www.xxflanerie.at
𝐉𝐮𝐥𝐲 𝟏𝟑
19:30 – 21:30 Improper Walls: a 𝐥𝐢𝐯𝐞 𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐟𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞 by

Ana Threat
www.facebook.com/events/267409677825594
𝐉𝐮𝐥𝐲 𝟏𝟓
19:00 – 22:00 Improper Walls: Vernissage
𝐍𝐎 𝐎𝐍𝐄 𝐓𝐎𝐋𝐃 𝐌𝐄, a group show
Artists: Ana Loureiro, Daniel Castells, Danielle Pamp, Dmitrij Ritter, Elisabeth Öggl, Ellamae Statham, Erika Farina, Josepha Erdbauer, Lisa Braid, Lissa Weisser, Małgorzata Wowczak, Michal Sosna, nita., Norbert Kröll, Reka Horvath, Sabrina Haas, Verena Tscherner
𝐉𝐮𝐥𝐲 𝟏𝟕
(all locations are open)

11:00 – 19:00 Schwendergasse Public Gallery: 𝐥𝐢𝐯𝐞 𝐩𝐚𝐢𝐧𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠 by BTOY & Miquel Wert (B-Murals), Linda Steiner, Tanja Taborin, Ūla Šveikauskaitė, Friend, curated by Jan Arnold Gallery & Improper Walls

www.facebook.com/events/665387394323897
Artsy Garden Hub at XX Art Flânerie

(Reindorfgasse 25) by Nötzwerk

Live DJ-Performance by:
14-16

Paul Panther

16-18

Made-Up Name

(

RAVE OIDA

)
18-20

Wanek

20-end

Flo.rian
16:00 – 17:00 Prime Tours Vienna: 𝐤𝐢𝐜𝐤 𝐛𝐢𝐤𝐞 𝐚𝐫𝐭 𝐭𝐨𝐮𝐫 (booking at www.noetzwerk.at)

14:00 – 22:00 Prime Tours: 𝐍𝐎 𝐎𝐍𝐄 𝐓𝐎𝐋𝐃 𝐌𝐄 𝐥𝐢𝐯𝐞 𝐩𝐚𝐢𝐧𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠 by

David Leitner

and Olivier Hölzl, curated by Aa collections & Improper Walls

𝐉𝐮𝐥𝐲 𝟏𝟖
(all locations are open)

11:00 – 19:00 Schwendergasse Public Gallery: 𝐥𝐢𝐯𝐞 𝐩𝐚𝐢𝐧𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠 by BTOY & Miquel Wert (B-Murals), Linda Steiner, Tanja Taborin, Ūla Šveikauskaitė, Friend

www.facebook.com/events/665387394323897
Artsy Garden Hub (Reindorfgasse 25) by Nötzwerk
11-12.30 Electro based Yoga by Illetschko Michaela (booking at www.noetzwerk.at)
Live DJ-Performance by:
14-16:30

Flo.rian

16:30-17:30

Made-Up Name

(

RAVE OIDA

)
17:30- end Avi b2b

Bambalan

(

Kommune 687

)

16:00 – 17:00 Prime Tours Vienna: 𝐤𝐢𝐜𝐤 𝐛𝐢𝐤𝐞 𝐚𝐫𝐭 𝐭𝐨𝐮𝐫 (booking at www.noetzwerk.at)
14:00 – 22:00 Prime Tours: 𝐍𝐎 𝐎𝐍𝐄 𝐓𝐎𝐋𝐃 𝐌𝐄 𝐥𝐢𝐯𝐞 𝐩𝐚𝐢𝐧𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠 by David Leitner and Olivier Hölzl, curated by Aa collections & Improper Walls

15:00 – 22:00 𝐗𝐗 𝐌𝐔𝐒𝐈𝐂 𝐒𝐓𝐀𝐆𝐄:

www.facebook.com/events/403196500600520
Lecture:
Puneh Ansari
DJ Line Up:
D.Schaerf
Dial1808

W I E I C H

(

JESSAS

)

LIVE:
18:00 – 19:00

Harz

19:30 – 20:30

Spitting Ibex

21:00 – 22:00

Two Pigs Under One Umbrella
𝐅𝐄𝐒𝐓𝐈𝐕𝐀𝐋 𝐏𝐀𝐑𝐓𝐍𝐄𝐑𝐒:
Büro3

DREISECHSFUENF
Prime Tours Vienna
Nötzwerk

𝐒𝐔𝐏𝐏𝐎𝐑𝐓𝐄𝐃 𝐁𝐘:

BasisKultur Wien

KULTUR.VOR.ORT

Stadt Wien

MA7
15 Bezirk, Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus
12 Bezirk, Meidling
Delegation of the Government of Catalonia to Central Europe

𝐌𝐄𝐃𝐈𝐀 𝐏𝐀𝐑𝐓𝐍𝐄𝐑𝐒:

Les Nouveaux Riches
Vienna Würstelstand
Radio Superfly
RES.Radio
𝐒𝐏𝐎𝐍𝐒𝐎𝐑𝐒:
Büro3

BILDERBOXvienna

.
𝐋𝐨𝐠𝐨 design by India Seehofer
𝐆𝐫𝐚𝐩𝐡𝐢𝐜 𝐝𝐞𝐬𝐢𝐠𝐧 by Kata Anna Tüz


Termin Details

  • Datum:
  • Ort: Château Rouge